Call Now to Fight 1-888-668-8946

Ontario Speeding Tickets

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Ontario Speeding Tickets

Ontario Speeding recognizes the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal information when you have a speeding ticket.

Ontario Speeding does not collect any of your personal information, nor do we track your usage of our site.

This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy.

If you have any questions or concerns about your privacy, please contact us, using the contact information at the end of this policy.

Whenever you provide us with personal information, whether in writing, over the telephone, or online, you will be referred to this Privacy Policy.

If you do not agree with our Policy, please contact us at the address given at the end of this Policy, we would be pleased to address your concerns.

Your use of an Ontario Speeding website constitutes acceptance of and agreement with this Privacy Policy, described below, including your agreement and consent to Ontario Speeding ’s use of such information as described in it.


Your Privacy Rights

From January 1, 2004, all businesses engaged in commercial activities in Ontario must comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the “Act”) and the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information, which it incorporates.

These obligations extend to paralegals and paralegal firms, including Ontario Speeding.

The Act gives you rights concerning the privacy of your personal information.

Ontario Speeding is responsible for the personal information we collect and hold. To ensure this accountability, we have developed this policy, and trained our licensed legal representatives and support staff about our policies and practices.


Correcting Errors on Speeding Tickets

Ontario Speeding attempts to ensure that personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date for the purposes for which it is used.





Communicating with Us

You should be aware that any channel of communication, such as e-mail, is not 100% secure, and you should be aware of this when contacting us to send personal or confidential information.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Since Ontario Speeding regularly reviews all of its policies and procedures, we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time without notice.


Requests for Access

If you have any questions, complaints or wish to access your personal information, please write to our Chief Privacy Officer at: Ontario Speeding. 1234The Queensway Etobicoke, Ontario M9A 2X5

If you are not satisfied with our response, the Privacy Commissioner of Canada can be reached at: 112 Kent Street, Ottawa Ontario, K1A 1H3 1.800.282.1376.


Web Site

For your convenience our website may contain links to other sites, which are not governed by this privacy policy.

Our site may also be referenced on or accessible through links contained on other sites, including sites of third party e-procurement networks. However, we have not investigated, and are not responsible for, the privacy practices or content of those sites. Their policies and protections may be different than those offered by Ontario Speeding .

We encourage you to investigate and review the privacy practices of those sites prior to use. On our website, like most other commercial websites, we may monitor traffic patterns, site usage and related site information in order to optimize our web service.

We may provide aggregated information to third parties, but these statistics do not include any identifiable personal information.

When you interact with our websites, we may use a browser feature, known as a “cookie” (which is a small computer file), to verify non-identifiable information about visitors to our websites and measure visitor traffic patterns.

We do this to maintain the best possible websites. When you first visit our websites, the website manager may have implemented a program that creates a small computer file stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We ensure that the minimum information required is placed in the cookie only so that we can recognize returning website visitors. The cookie does not contain personal information and we will not combine information in the cookie with personal information that would enable us to identify you individually. On subsequent visits to the website, our server communicates with your computer, reads the cookie, recognizes and confirms that you are a returning visitor.

Our server uses this information to provide you with a “short cut” that facilitates the quickest, most efficient and best possible website experience. Most browser software allows you to delete cookies. You should consult your ISP for information on how to delete cookies. This may interfere with our ability to personalize your experience at our websites and be recognized, or may slow down performance.




Speeding Ticket Penalties


Fighting Speeding Tickets


Speeding Ticket Resources


The information provided within this website is the property of OntarioSpeeding.com and is protected by copyright law. Any distribution or reproduction in any way, shape, means or manner is expressly prohibited by law without the the prior written consent of the owner(s) of the copyright. This site is for information only and is not meant to replace qualified legal advice. The application and interpretation of law is constantly changing the writers shall not be held responsible for any information that may be incorrect or out of date. The owners of this website recommend that anyone wishing to fight a speeding ticket in court obtain qualified legal advice before doing so.